?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 February 2005 @ 10:00 pm
Small random icon set...  
Yeah, it's small. I'm working on larger sets. Sue me.

I ONLY ASK THAT YOU CREDIT IN KEYWORDS! Otherwise, do whatever, spit on them and write "Fritters makes dumpy icons" over the top, I don't care.

IF YOU DON'T KNOW HOW, either ask someone or don't take them. It's not hard, anyone can do it in less than 5-6 seconds while uploading the icons.

Commenting is nice, but No Thang...

Today we have.... Calvin, Romantic Mystery, Depression (a' la Smiths lyrics) and L'Arc-en-Ciel. For those of you with the chops to edit animated gifs, feel free to throw some text on the Calvin one...

1. 2. 3.



4. 5.

 
 
Current Mood: apatheticapathetic
 
 
 
postrophe on February 22nd, 2005 06:20 am (UTC)
How about Spazzy's "Will Emote For Food"? You could scroll it across the bottom...

',

u
Fritters: Ed Confused by Frittersfritters on February 22nd, 2005 06:25 am (UTC)
With the type of animation I'm doing, I couldn't really scroll it, but I could put it in eency silkscreen text if you were going to use it....
postrophe on February 22nd, 2005 06:33 am (UTC)
I only get three *sigh* (and you get credit for 2 of them BTW...)

',

Cherylccryder on February 22nd, 2005 06:38 am (UTC)
um... after taking your icons from cuteicons I checked out your profile. I like your demeanor. Do you mind if I friend you?
Fritters: Ed Happy BIG by Frittersfritters on February 22nd, 2005 07:45 am (UTC)
I'd be flattered all to heck if you friended me. ^_^

BTW, I have an icon page if you want to see more....
Cherylccryder on February 23rd, 2005 12:32 am (UTC)
Well then.. let me flatter the heck out of you. :D ...... I've added you.

I'd love to look through more icons. Throw the link this way.
Frittersfritters on February 23rd, 2005 03:47 am (UTC)
It's right there on the right, but I'll make it easy for you and type it again anyways, cause I'm such a swell person ~_^

http://www.relaxorium.com/roy/
Agent 27witherwings7 on February 22nd, 2005 07:15 am (UTC)
Takin Calvin and when I use I'll credit (duh;)
Fritters: Ed Stars by Frittersfritters on February 22nd, 2005 07:46 am (UTC)
Gracias, sweetie ^_^
Huai Hsinghuai_hsing on February 22nd, 2005 07:48 am (UTC)
hey girl, what show is the 2nd pic from? All I think about Phantom of the Opera... which I know it's not.

But it's a hot pic ;)

Huai Hsing
Frittersfritters on February 22nd, 2005 07:52 am (UTC)
Thanks!! I found it in a random journal and every damn thing was in Russian. So I have no freakin' way of knowing what it's from. Sorry...
Thinking Meat: Hakujackalopemonger on February 22nd, 2005 04:34 pm (UTC)
I love the Calvin one.

and... L'Arc-en-Ciel... isn't one of their songs the intro to Full Metal Alchemist?
Amber: Possessive sootball by kohaku_sankohaku_san on February 22nd, 2005 08:36 pm (UTC)
Haku! Yay for Spirited Away! *thinks for a moment* You know, being Kohaku myself, I really need some icons of him...
Thinking Meat: Hakujackalopemonger on February 22nd, 2005 08:43 pm (UTC)
You can have this one, no need to credit as I didn't make it and I know the person who did doesn't care. :-)

And I just realized... I think that I'm using the base for that icon of yours... do you mind if I keep it, or would you rather I use something else?
Thinking Meat: Dust bunny food - katyazjackalopemonger on February 22nd, 2005 08:44 pm (UTC)
aha... this one...

And yeah, Haku rocks my world. ^__^
Amber: Mine--sootballs by kohaku_sankohaku_san on February 22nd, 2005 11:08 pm (UTC)
Actually, I'm really just possessive about this icon with those particular words on it. I'm going to post the bases for all of my icons as soon as I get some webspace, and people can mess with those any which way they please. I just want that particular little guy and his demands to remain mine. ^^ Sorry for the confusion. All the ones on my page that say they are my personal icons are either screencaps I took myself of little known anime, searched REALLY hard on the net to find, or ones that I've decorated with my own pathetic attempt at witty comments. ^.~ But I'll even make icons for you if you want! I'm going to go look at getting some space from photobucket now.
Amber: Bloody dragon by kohaku_sankohaku_san on February 22nd, 2005 11:10 pm (UTC)
*makes a face* Yeesh, that was a long comment I just left. Anyway, want to friend me? We share a lot of the same interests, including an apparent love for Haku and the sootballs!
Thinking Meatjackalopemonger on February 22nd, 2005 11:36 pm (UTC)
sure thing :-)
Fritters: Ed Nodding by Frittersfritters on February 22nd, 2005 09:27 pm (UTC)
Yes, actually, Ready Steady Go is the theme to FMA and this cap is from the video for it...
Amber: Gathering candies by kohaku_sankohaku_san on February 22nd, 2005 08:35 pm (UTC)
The first one is very interesting, fritters. But I am maxed out on icon space.
.sarahi.hime.: Sexy Draco - Me =]sarahilicious on February 23rd, 2005 12:26 am (UTC)
I love number two! So beautiful! Is that from Phantom of the Opera? [I really must go see that movie...]
Fritters: Cat Goes Pbtht by iconfetishfritters on February 23rd, 2005 03:45 am (UTC)
It's from a photo posted in a russian livejournal. I couldn't read a word of it, so I've no idea if it's from an art film or a photography site or what. Annoying, huh? I couldn't credit if I tried...
.sarahi.hime.: I secretly love you: Me Base:Kat097sarahilicious on February 23rd, 2005 04:57 am (UTC)
Aww that sucks! i would of liked to know if it was a film. But it's pretty =]