?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 April 2005 @ 09:33 pm
Non-whining post.  
Today I had a nice day.

No, it's not screamingly noteworthy, but LJ is like the news, you're more likely to "report" the bad stuff than a good day. And I realize that posting it before the day is over is sorta "asking for it." Be assured if it stops being a nice day, I will surely let you know ^_^
 
 
Current Mood: goodgood
 
 
 
Cherylccryder on April 17th, 2005 05:05 am (UTC)
I hope it stays that way. Keep smilin! :D

Frittersfritters on April 17th, 2005 05:37 am (UTC)
The rat, who has something terminal and is skinny like a skeleton, took piece after piece after biscuit at dinner. She's stuffed like a little thanksgiving turkey ^_^ That should keep her around for a few more days ^_^
Cherylccryder on April 18th, 2005 03:58 am (UTC)
LOL, She's found a perfect caring human companion to spend her days with.
Frittersfritters on April 18th, 2005 05:04 am (UTC)
Well, I HAVE gotten too lazy to scramble her her own egg every day, but she is pretty damn pampered, yeah...
Lonewulflonewulf on April 17th, 2005 06:16 am (UTC)
I second that notion
I hope it stayed nice for you the whole day also... ;)
Fritters: TT SF Blushing by Frittersfritters on April 17th, 2005 06:30 am (UTC)
Re: I second that notion
So far, so good, although I DID set myself up a bit. Everytime I release icons I usually panic for an hour or two until I start getting comments that they don't suck ^_^
ancient_immie: Credit: delectableoopmhancient_immie on April 17th, 2005 05:50 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I too am having a rather nice day...huzzah for us.
Fritters: Ed Nodding by Frittersfritters on April 17th, 2005 08:16 pm (UTC)
ancient_immie: Credit: delectableoopmhancient_immie on April 17th, 2005 10:51 pm (UTC)
No
Fritters: Ed Happy BIG by Frittersfritters on April 17th, 2005 11:01 pm (UTC)
Your Kung Fu is the best ^_^
ancient_immie: Saraclaya:hampsterancient_immie on April 18th, 2005 12:46 am (UTC)
lol, I try, not quite the wise master, but I'm working on it...wish I had my Grasshoppa Icon...
Fritters: Ed Nodding by Frittersfritters on April 18th, 2005 12:48 am (UTC)
I almost added a picture of the Lone Gunmen, that's what I would've used for that phrase...