?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 June 2005 @ 04:14 pm
Some Zim...  
Some Invader Zim icons for you. I tried to include bases so y'all could put whatever figgly little text on them you wanted, dual credit on those please...


-------------
Rules:

Credit in keywords! If you don't know how, learn, or don't take them.

These are for livejournal or greatestjournal or other blogs.

Please do not take them and list them as your own, or save them on your photobucket in an open account that makes people think they are your own. You can save them on your hard drive or on any photo servers that are passworded for your use only.

Please do not post these on neopets.

You don't have to comment. You can change them all you want (dual credit). All I ask is you always credit me as the maker in the keywords. The end.
-------------

And yes, I hate all the damn rules, too, but the list wouldn't keep getting longer if it wasn't that I keep coming across people who are doing all these things.

Preview:

5. 9. 18.




1. 2. 3.

4. 5. 6.

7. 8. 9.

10. 11. 12.

13. 14. 15.

16. 17. 18.

19. 20.

As usual, if y'all could tell me if any of these are unreadable/unviewable I'd be much obliged...
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: contentcontent
Current Music: "Such Great Heights" by The Postal Service
 
 
 
ancient_immieancient_immie on June 26th, 2005 01:21 am (UTC)
Dear lord I'm snagging most on Monday...Ow my squidelyspooch!
Fritters: Zim the pig rides you...  - by Frittersfritters on June 26th, 2005 01:35 am (UTC)
Can you read and understand all the icons?
ancient_immie: Credit: Fritters w00t! turtleancient_immie on June 26th, 2005 03:06 pm (UTC)
Yes! I love the Pig one...very nice.
Fritters: Zim the pig rides you...  - by Frittersfritters on June 26th, 2005 06:55 pm (UTC)
I'm using the pig one... I like it that much ^_^
ancient_immie: Credit: Fritters w00t! turtleancient_immie on June 27th, 2005 09:25 pm (UTC)
Yay Pig!
Chilaouneptune on June 26th, 2005 03:43 am (UTC)
I love 8, 14, and 18. And they are all readable. :D
Fritters: Ed Happy BIG by Frittersfritters on June 26th, 2005 08:04 am (UTC)
Oooo, good, thanks! Good to know!
(Deleted comment)
Fritters: Ed Stars by Frittersfritters on June 26th, 2005 08:10 am (UTC)
Yer welcome ^_^
(Deleted comment)
Fritters: FS Rygel - making less sense by lilbreckfritters on June 26th, 2005 06:52 pm (UTC)
I'm not quite awesome, but I'm very like it ^_^
jaydarkson on June 26th, 2005 05:53 am (UTC)
Yay!! ZIM!!! :)
AFautumnreverie on July 7th, 2005 11:16 pm (UTC)
Zim!! Too few people in the world appreciate its genius. I'm taking a few, and if I ever use them, I shall surely credit. (I tend more often to save icons and just giggle at them occasionally, rather than put them to use. ^_^; )

Also, I'm friending you. Hope that's ok!
Fritters: Ed Happy BIG by Frittersfritters on July 7th, 2005 11:29 pm (UTC)
Friending is totally okay, friending is fantastic! And I have a big folder full of icons that I never get around to using, either, also fun to dig through ^_^
mnight: Made by Refchemnight on July 14th, 2005 07:29 am (UTC)
Omg
I have not seen Zim icons this good....then again I'm rather sporadic about picking new icons up. I took two...the dancing Zim and the waving Gir and will happily credit you.
Fritters: Gir Playful w/ Moose by inanefritters on July 14th, 2005 08:12 am (UTC)
Re: Omg
Awww, thanks for the complement ^_^