?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 July 2005 @ 12:00 am
A quick TV musing...  
So.... I'm assuming someone has beaten me to calling this season Fargate FG-1? Still, it's nice to have John Crichton back, because let's face it, that's who he's playing.... Still, I was amused as hell that no matter what series Ben Browder gets on he still has to watch Claudia Black die over and over again...
 
 
 
ancient_immieancient_immie on July 30th, 2005 12:52 pm (UTC)
Yes, Its very odd. But I like Vala...she's like a perky non-threating Aryen. I'm just waiting for Virgina Hey or Anthony Simcoe(sp?) to show up. Then it will really be Fargate.
Frittersfritters on July 31st, 2005 12:20 am (UTC)
It seems a bit too far for them to push it, but I sure wish they would anyways... Perhaps they'll just have a muppet alien for one episode.
ancient_immieancient_immie on July 31st, 2005 11:07 am (UTC)
Wait I thought they allreayd had one...Thor?*g*
Frittersfritters on July 31st, 2005 08:22 pm (UTC)
Haven't watched long enough....
ancient_immie: Credit: delectableoopmh crackancient_immie on August 1st, 2005 12:12 am (UTC)
I can verify that about Season 3or 4 Thor shows up a little Roswell Gray fully puppted voiced by Michael Shanks.*g*
Fritters: FS Rygel - making less sense by lilbreckfritters on August 1st, 2005 07:01 am (UTC)
Is it a Henson puppet? If it's not Henson it doesn't count....
jason_brez on July 30th, 2005 08:21 pm (UTC)
Is Claudia a recurring character on the show or was she just a one shot?
Fritters: Ed Nodding by Frittersfritters on July 31st, 2005 12:34 am (UTC)
She was apparently a three shot that is coming back for a fourth, so I'd say recurring. Ben is on the actual cast, Claudia is just apparently omnipresent for a while.
Austin Bueltmearn4d10 on July 31st, 2005 02:25 am (UTC)
is this season 7? I'm so behind. *sigh*
Fritters: FS Rygel - making less sense by lilbreckfritters on July 31st, 2005 02:34 am (UTC)
I dunno, honestly, I never paid attention before, so apparently hiring Farscape people is a gambit that worked...
Robyn Goodfellow: suckrobyngoodfellow on August 2nd, 2005 05:29 am (UTC)
It's season 9, and I don't get to watch it yet. *sob*
Fritters: Ed Confused by Frittersfritters on August 2nd, 2005 06:59 am (UTC)
I'm not sure you'll be pleased by it. There is damned damned little RDA and I haven't watched enough to know why, but it's seriously concerning me.
Robyn Goodfellow: jackassrobyngoodfellow on August 3rd, 2005 03:34 am (UTC)
Yeah, apparently he's retired... but it happens eventually. :(
Fritters: Cat Goes Pbtht by iconfetishfritters on August 3rd, 2005 05:43 am (UTC)
That annoys me cause I was thinking I would finally get to know the character....
Nikki Fayre: Lilo & Stitch -  by spiffydazenfayre on August 2nd, 2005 04:25 pm (UTC)
I guess I'll have to get some tapes to perlee_grace... She and her husband tape them for me... I hope the three episodes I've missed will be on again soon. Have to check our movie channels...
Ravenrav3n_is_kawaii on August 5th, 2005 07:00 am (UTC)
Hey fritters..It's me from teentitan_theft..You can call me Raven btw..And bout the Mandy icon,I already creadit you..If there's any more icon that you made that I didnt creadit plz let me know..Tq!

Ps: Did you also animate the Mandy 'Go Away' icon?Just asking.. ^^ Btw,plz reply at my journal..Tq again! ^.~
Fritters: Ed Happy BIG by Frittersfritters on August 5th, 2005 07:49 am (UTC)
Nah, it's not mine, but thanks for checking!
Cherylccryder on August 12th, 2005 04:51 am (UTC)
Hey Fritterrrss. Come out come out where-ever you are!

You okay? It's been awhile..
Fritters: TT BB Confused by shamanic_nurikofritters on August 12th, 2005 06:20 am (UTC)
Has it really? It's been a busy week....
Cherylccryder on August 13th, 2005 06:08 pm (UTC)
*whew*

Glad to see your reply. Busy can sometimes be good. ;) I was just missing you. :D
Fritters: Ed Happy BIG by Frittersfritters on August 13th, 2005 08:10 pm (UTC)
Awww, you're a sweetie!