?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 January 2007 @ 07:18 pm
Because I Can  
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
 
 
 
postrophe on January 3rd, 2007 08:18 am (UTC)
Um, what were they really doing?
Fritters: Full of Crazy by aphchanfritters on January 4th, 2007 02:35 am (UTC)
They're supposedly male polar bears fighting. My version is much nicer, don'tcha think??
postrophe on January 4th, 2007 09:28 am (UTC)
Can't we all just get along?
Raoul, McGurk, Zathras, something like that: Tap thin lineraislak on January 3rd, 2007 01:43 pm (UTC)
OK, Now I see it!

Its like one of those "stare at the picture long enough you see something else" things with me.
Matthew B. Tepper: Don Martin's Mona Lisaasimovberlioz on January 3rd, 2007 04:52 pm (UTC)
I don't see it. I'se stooo-pid.
Raoul, McGurk, Zathras, something like thatraislak on January 3rd, 2007 07:13 pm (UTC)
mostly look at the paw gesters/placement and the text
Matthew B. Tepper: 1804 Dollarasimovberlioz on January 3rd, 2007 08:45 pm (UTC)
If you mean like an image in the empty portion (like the famous drawing which shows either a goblet, or two profiles), then I have tried exactly that, and I see nothing in particular.
Raoul, McGurk, Zathras, something like that: Artisticraislak on January 3rd, 2007 09:48 pm (UTC)
nope.

The bear on the right is holding out a paw (like its showing a hand with a ring) and the bear on the left has paws withdrawn like a suprise.

If you've ever seen women showing off rings, its the same hand gesters.
Matthew B. Tepperasimovberlioz on January 3rd, 2007 09:50 pm (UTC)
Well, yes, that's obvious, and I saw it instantly. Youse guys up above me are talking as though there is some hidden image, and if so, I don't see it.
Raoul, McGurk, Zathras, something like that: Blenderizeraislak on January 3rd, 2007 10:08 pm (UTC)
nope sorry, the opposite.

I never saw the hand/paw jesters for the first 5 times I looked at the image.

It is you that are more perceptive.
Fritters: Ed Happy BIG by Frittersfritters on January 4th, 2007 02:58 am (UTC)
Oh okay, I follow you both now. Yeah, the hands/paws are all doing the "let me show you" and "my word!" gestures ^_^
Fritters: TT BB Confused by shamanic_nurikofritters on January 4th, 2007 02:56 am (UTC)
I don't follow.
AlucarDmilesaroo on January 3rd, 2007 01:46 pm (UTC)
LOL
Fritters: Ed Happy BIG by Frittersfritters on January 4th, 2007 02:57 am (UTC)
I saw the pic and just totally got that off it ^_^

They're supposedly fighting!
thudpucker: laughing man - by frittersthudpucker on January 3rd, 2007 05:35 pm (UTC)


Well, I liked it.

So did Greta.


Fritters: Jay Nodding by Frittersfritters on January 4th, 2007 02:59 am (UTC)
Greta was quite pleased.
lironesslironess on January 3rd, 2007 11:38 pm (UTC)
Honey, you have some highly amusing friend commenting on this.

The bears need red hats! Yay! Bears in hats!
Fritters: Ed Resting by Frittersfritters on January 4th, 2007 03:23 am (UTC)
Hats are a lot more work than throwing a caption on a pic!