July 29th, 2003

ENG - Chicha... unimpressed by Fritters

Psycho-Stressing

Didn't post anything yesterday cause, duh, nothing special happened.
About the only special thing is I FINALLY got my kimono on go-gaia.com.
Special thanks to Diephel who donated a full G! Wow!

Today I'm stressing a bit, gonna meet in person my first PsychoSix in
a day or two. Got a letter from Aetolus that he's in San Francisco and will
be here in a day or two. I'd feel better if it was Taeha. Being a male, I'm
feeling REALLY fat and plain. Plus, I got this whole nagging thing in my
head that like if I'm not weird enough, I suddenly won't "make the cut" which
I'm SURE is complete crap, but it's in my head nevertheless. Not to mention,
since I want ladypixel to maybe be a psycho someday I'm
wondering if I should introduce them or not, but they TOTALLY know
NOTHING about each other so its PROBABLY a dumb idea.

And then there's the whole thing about Aetolus visiting with his girlfriend
and a friend and what if I don't get along with them, it's weird enough
wondering if I'll get along with Aet, but three people? Two of which
I don't know at all? And these people are on vacation, they're gonna want
to be doing things that cost money and I am DEAD broke. *sigh*
And watch, they're all younger than me so they'll all be dressed all stylish
and hip and I'll be this OLD person trying to hang with them, while
at the same way under their cuteness level.

Yes, I'm stressing. And the fact that my livejournal keeps refreshing
the page every ten seconds and I have to keep hitting the "back"
button to get my writing back doesn't help any.
  • Current Music
    "Someday" by Sugar Ray
ENG - Chicha... unimpressed by Fritters

BTW

Since blogs are supposed to be for showing people cool
new links, I've been spending a lot of time the past few days
at http://zenia.unixdaemons.com/oekakiwolf2/.
All Harry Potter oekaki all the time! For better or for worse, the way
some people have drawn Sirius and Lucius and occasionally
Remus so dang attractive on the board, I've been downloading
some less-than-pure HP fanfic lately...
  • Current Mood
    embarrassed embarrassed