?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 December 2007 @ 06:54 pm
FTW!  
This... is so full of win... that it oozed out of my computer, got all over my outfit and now I have to go change.



Who's with me and thudpucker on opening day?
 
 
Current Mood: pleasedfull of win
Current Music: San Antonio Rose by Patsy Cline
 
 
 
Robyn Goodfellow: yayrobyngoodfellow on December 15th, 2007 03:28 am (UTC)
hheeeeeeheheheheheheheheeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

*breathes*heheheheheeeeeeeeeeeheheheheheeeeeeeeeeee!!!!!!!!!
Fritters: Jay Nodding by Frittersfritters on December 15th, 2007 08:32 am (UTC)
So very.
bearybipolar on December 15th, 2007 03:55 am (UTC)
Better a little early . . .
Fritters: Ed Happy BIG by Frittersfritters on December 15th, 2007 08:33 am (UTC)
Re: Better a little early . . .
Oh, that's VERY cool, thanks sweetie ^_^
Vocabulary/Back Scritches: bounce kittyloaf!spazzychic on December 15th, 2007 06:10 am (UTC)
Yeah, I'll see that.

And I'll show you THIS:

Fritters: Zim google-eyes by inanefritters on December 15th, 2007 08:39 am (UTC)
I have no words.

And you win.

I feel the need to learn more about these.... musicians??

Quote from Martin "It's official. We've won."

He would also like to know where you got that.
Vocabulary/Back Scritches: pb&j SQUISHY love!spazzychic on December 15th, 2007 09:08 am (UTC)

It is pretty much what the internet was invented for. :D samildanach found it and shared it with me.

postrophe on December 15th, 2007 09:29 am (UTC)
Hey, I always wanted to see these guys...


(And for that matter, anyone remember this?)
Matthew B. Tepper: Dodo extinct dumb flightless birdasimovberlioz on December 15th, 2007 06:39 am (UTC)
I once sat behind B.C. on a flight from Minneapolis to LAX.
Fritters: TT Oooo - looking by shamanic_nurikofritters on December 15th, 2007 08:34 am (UTC)
Did he say anything awesomely cool that you felt the need to record for posterity?
Austin Buelt: HGttG Chronicler (graphicalrum)mearn4d10 on December 16th, 2007 07:36 pm (UTC)
...Damn, I missed it. Is gone. What is?
Frittersfritters on December 16th, 2007 09:10 pm (UTC)
It's gone? I just checked and the movie trailer is still in the link. Are you getting a youtube window up there?
Austin Bueltmearn4d10 on December 16th, 2007 09:18 pm (UTC)
Yeah, but when clicked, it says it's gone...I'll try again, in name of pokety science...
Frittersfritters on December 16th, 2007 10:59 pm (UTC)
You're right, it's gone, try this one...

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QZLv3Z7L5lY
Austin Bueltmearn4d10 on December 16th, 2007 11:21 pm (UTC)
Oh my God god god god...it's full of WIN!
Fritters: Gir YAY! by wilkins04fritters on December 16th, 2007 11:29 pm (UTC)
It IS full of win ^_^
Austin Bueltmearn4d10 on December 16th, 2007 11:34 pm (UTC)
*grabs maxmelig, drags her to the computer, and make her revel in Teh Win*
Frittersfritters on December 17th, 2007 12:37 am (UTC)
YAY! Pass on the winnage!
Austin Buelt: SW AT-T *headdesk*mearn4d10 on December 16th, 2007 09:21 pm (UTC)
"We're sorry, but this video is no longer available"

?
ancient_immie: SPN: Armed and Dangerousancient_immie on December 18th, 2007 01:53 am (UTC)
OMG Campbell & Rami FTW! \o/